Great Cumbrae Sea Kayak Race 2018 - results

06 Sep
2018

Thanks to everyone who took part in this year’s Sea Kayak Race.  Please find the results below!

Congratulations to our winners!

Bib No.        Name                     Category            Elapsed Time             Position

117              James Mayers        Elite                    01:22:00                       1st

107              Kevin Ramsay        Elite                    01:24:39                       2nd

108              Douglas Wilby        Elite                    01:26:05                       3rd

119              Kenny Fraser         Elite                    01:28:22                       4th

109              Lizelle Kemp          Elite                    01:28:34                       5th - 1st Female

103              Mark Williamson    Elite                    01:30:08                       6th

106              Martin Tonge         Elite                    01:32:08                       7th

120              Ben Graham          Elite                    01:33:28                       8th

118              Les Kilpatrick         Elite                    01:35:10                       9th

105              Alison Auld            Elite                    01:36:10                       10th - 2nd Female

116              Alan Hunter           Elite                    01:37:55                       11th

114              Stuart Nicolson      Elite                   01:47:31                       12th

110              Paul Hignett           Elite                  DNS

111              Paul Hignett          Elite                   DNS

112              Annette Morris       Elite                  DNS

113              Steven Whipp       Elite                   DNS

104              Andrew Morton      Elite                  DNS

Bib No.       Name                    Category           Elapsed Time            Position

102              Paul Carey            Elite                   09:55                          1st Junior

101              Alice Wilson          Junior                 10:49                          2nd Junior

122              Harris McNicol      Junior                 11:43                          3rd Junior

121              Innes McNicol       Junior                 14:30                          4th Junior

Bib No.       Name                   Category           Elapsed Time          Position

124              Robin Davis          Touring                                                  1st

By Viki


Most Recent Entries
Archives